• Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Location: 

1729 Allied St.

Charlottesville, VA 22903

Hours:

9 AM - 9 PM

7 Days a Week

 

Calendar

FAQ

 

Rumble 2019 Results

Qualifiers:

Youth Male:

 

1. Kieran Arehart               10581

2. Schuyler Nitzsche            7838

3. Aidan Steinke                 6832

4. Kai Lakin                        5350

5. Alexander Skladzien        4310

6. Jasper Scott                    4001

7. Edwin Luebke                 2794

8. Rylan Gray                     2338

9. Dylan Kupcis                  2190

Beginner Men:

1. Michael Salerno              3860

2. Beck Gilliland                 3740

3. Thaddeus Osbourne         3482

4. Ethan Schlussel                2333

5. Jackson Kulich                 2333

6. Madison Banua               1883

 

 

Intermediate Men:

1. Andy Lipnicky                11773

2. Evan Schmit                  10342

3. Nicholas Van Epp          10200

4. Ben Vogel                       9941

5. Alexander Coxe               9272

6. Dara Emami                    9272

7. David Elliott                     9272

8. Justin Elfman                    8804

9. Alex Guilliams                 8368

10. Bryan Yamasaki             8237

11. Mitch Mawyer               7930

12. Vernon Dayawan           7587

13. Dennis McClure             7271

14. Isaac Waurio                7119

15. Christian Cievinger         7119

16. Carter Reed                  7100

17. Matt Ritger                    7018

18. Liam Kidd                     6725

19. Connor McMillan          6600

20. Ian Schmit                    6506

21. Tanner Mallari               6316

22. John Potocny                 6288

23. Josh Tanner                   6087

24. David Mayon               6064

25. Mitch Hom                   5976

26. Justin Williams               5928

27. John Steinke                  5900

28. Ben Valentine                5284

29. Matt Gray                    4912

30. Sam Hewitt                   4731

31. Chris Pokrana                3938

32. Sean Newton                2007

Advanced Men:

1. Raphael Berina               15861

2. Matt Powers                   14247

3. Trong Nguyen                13618

4. Jaret Grimsley                 13467

5. Ryan Hammer                 13395

6. Mike Greenshields           13057

7. Will Schaefermeier          13057

8. Esa Mayo-Pitts                 12896

9. Jamie Gorman                 12895

10. Kyle Biesecker               12388

11. Bryan Menjivar              12237

12. Alex Biesecker               12237

13. Owen Linville                12237

14. Cory Wallace               11867

Open Men:

1. Hogan Wilder                 17242

2. Anthony Esquivel              16881

3. Ryan Probus                     16775

4. Dan Smith                       16093

5. Matt Behrens                   15344

6. Jacob Wiener                  15344

Youth Female:

 

1. Lily Smith                     4001

2. Cassidy M. B.             3916

3. Bea Scott                    2333

4. Samantha Nitzsche       2142

5. Alice Hoskins               1948

6. Emerson Pokrana          1883

Beginner Women:

1. Katie Croft                  4310

2. Lara Torchalla              4098

3. Lauren Bowen              4098

4. Jesse Coldsmith            4060

5. Emily Frazee                4023

6. Rebecca Odonnell        3339

7. Elize Mercer                2782

8. Smriti Subedi               2626

Intermediate Women:

1. Annie Chapman          6706

2. Cailey Fitzgerald         6087

3. Christiana Ivanova       5976

4. Kim Arena                  5122

5. Catherine Perrin           4310

6. Elnaz Ghajar-Rahimi     3892

7. Katie Worcester           3449

8. Cynthia Raines            3265

Advanced Women:

1. Juliet Simpson            10280

2. Olivia Little                10009

3. Nina Earnest               9641

4. Jamie Wertz                9272

Open Women: 

1. Brooke Weil              15879

2. Emma Spano             14167

3. Taylor Nystrom           13057

4. Kat Maddock             13057

5. Liz Schaefermeier        11594

Finals:

Open Men:

1. Ryan Probus               

2. Dan Smith            

3. Anthony Esquivel                

4. Matt Behrens                  

5. Hogan Wilder              

           

Open Women: 

1. Brooke Weil              

2. Emma Spano             

3. Taylor Nystrom           

4. Liz Schaefermeier               

5. Kat Maddock